Presented by:

Basketball roundup: Parker II's layup lifts Niles West over GBN

A roundup of some of Tuesday's boys basketball action around the Central Suburban League.

Read Full Story
Read All News

2014-15 All-Conference boys basketball teams announced

The 2014-15 Central Suburban League all-conference boys basketball teams have been named.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Eastern carries Evanston in CSL South title clincher at Niles West

Evanston's boys basketball team beat Niles West 46-44 Friday night in Skokie.

Read Full Story
Read All News

2014-15 All-Conference girls basketball teams announced

The 2014-15 Central Suburban League all-conference girls basketball teams have been announced.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Late rally lifts Taft over Niles West; New Trier rolls over Mather

Taft's girls basketball team beat Niles West 44-40 Tuesday in the Class 4A Niles West Regional semifinals.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Basketball roundup: Hines, Parker lead Niles West to OT win

A roundup of some boys and girls basketball action around the CSL from Tuesday night.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Welch's early offense sparks New Trier win over Niles West

New Trier's girls basketball team beat Niles West 61-35 Friday night in Skokie.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Boys basketball roundup: Highland Park's Sachs delivers game-winner

A roundup of some boys basketball action from Saturday around the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News
 
See More Schedules There are no games scheduled on: 3/6/2015
  • Boys Basketball
    Maine East 63 Niles West 52
    Niles West 54 Glenbrook North 53
    Evanston 46 Niles West 44
    Maine South 61 Niles West 58
  • Girls Basketball
    Taft 44 Niles West 40
    Niles West 41 Maine South 32
    New Trier 61 Niles West 35
    Waukegan 16 Niles West 57
  • Football
    Niles West 21 Maine South 54
    Glenbrook South 31 Niles West 35
    New Trier 35 Niles West 21
    Niles West 21 Maine South 65
  • Boys Soccer
  • Baseball
    Niles West 0 New Trier 1
    Niles West 4 Leyden 2
    Glenbrook South 6 Niles West 0
    Glenbrook North 14 Niles West 7
  • Softball
    Proviso East 3 Niles West 13
    Niles West 1 Maine South 11
    New Trier 17 Niles West 2
    Niles West 0 Waukegan 4
  • Boys Volleyball
    Niles West 19-19 New Trier 25-25
    Niles West 25-23-25 Glenbrook North 19-25-22
    Niles West 25-25 Evanston 19-22
    Niles West 25-25 Evanston 20-23
  • Girls Soccer
    Niles West 1 Evanston 4
    Niles West 3 Maine West 2
    Maine South 1 Niles West 2
    Niles West 4 Waukegan 0
  • Boys Lacrosse
  • Girls Lacrosse
  • Boys Water Polo
  • Wrestling
    Evanston 45 Niles West 28
    Niles West 31 Maine South 34
    Niles West 16 New Trier 61
    Glenbrook South 32 Niles West 35
  • Girls Gymnastics
    Evanston 124.35 Niles West 129.85
    Niles West 127.60 Deerfield 131.00
    Maine East 101.05 Niles West 131.45
See More Scores

Extras

 


 


 

Standings

Select a Sport: