Presented by:

Collins' sudden death goal lifts Evanston over Maine East

Evanston's girls water polo team beat Maine East 4-3 Tuesday in overtime.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: New Trier's Quigley throws gem against Maine West

A roundup of softball, boys volleyball, baseball, girls soccer and boys and girls water polo from Thursday in the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Three Trevians go yard in win over St. Viator

A roundup of some baseball, softball, boys volleyball, boys lacrosse and boys and girls water polo action from Wednesday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Donado's walk-off sac fly lifts Niles North over GBS

A roundup of some softball, girls soccer, boys volleyball and boys tennis action from Tuesday around the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Water polo roundup: GBN's Fraser pours in 11 goals in victory

A roundup of some boys and girls water polo action from Tuesday night in the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Buffalo Wild Wings Athletes of the Week named for Mar. 24-29

The CSLinsider.com athletes of the week, presented by Buffalo Wild Wings, have been named for Mar. 24-29.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Hara leads Deerfield boys volleyball to victory

A roundup of some boys volleyball, baseball, boys lacrosse and girls soccer action from Thursday in the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Buffalo Wild Wings Athletes of the Week named for Mar. 10-22

The Buffalo Wild Wings Athletes of the Week in the Central Suburban League have been named for Mar. 10-22.

Read Full Story
Read All News
 
Sport Date Time Away Team Home Team Event/Site
Badminton 4/17/2014 4:30 PM Waukegan Maine East
Baseball 4/17/2014 4:30 PM Maine East Maine South
Softball 4/17/2014 4:45 PM Maine East Niles North
Boys Gymnastics 4/17/2014 6:00 PM Maine East Glenbrook South
Girls Water Polo 4/17/2014 6:00 PM Rolling Meadows Maine East
Badminton 4/19/2014 9:00 AM Maine East TBA Elk Grove Invitational
Girls Water Polo 4/19/2014 1:30 PM Maine East TBA Elk Grove Invitational
See More Schedules
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Boys Volleyball
    Leyden 22-25 Maine East 25-27
  • Girls Soccer
  • Boys Lacrosse
  • Girls Lacrosse
  • Boys Water Polo
    St. Charles East 7 Maine East 11
    Maine East 9 Maine South 13
    Maine East 11 Latin 7
    Wheeling 11 Maine East 7
  • Boys Basketball
    Notre Dame 51 Maine East 44
    Waukegan 45 Maine East 50
    Maine East 36 Deerfield 48
    Maine East 42 Maine West 63
  • Girls Basketball
    Maine East 21 New Trier 55
    Niles North 61 Maine East 68
    Maine West 44 Maine East 48
    Gordon Tech 38 Maine East 57
  • Wrestling
    Highland Park 30 Maine East 42
    Maine East 60 Glenbrook North 21
    Maine West 54 Maine East 18
    Maine East 9 Deerfield 69
  • Girls Gymnastics
    Highland Park 116.30 Maine East 104.35
    Maine East 7th pl Wheeling -
    Glenbrook South 131.80 Maine East 102.65
    Maine East 101.05 Niles West 131.45
  • Football
    Maine East 27 Maine West 54
    Maine East 0 Deerfield 43
    Highland Park 46 Maine East 16
    Niles North 41 Maine East 0
  • Boys Soccer
    Wheeling 3 Maine East 0
    Niles North 2 Maine East 3
    Maine East 2 St. Patrick 1
    Lincoln Park 2 Maine East 1
  • Girls Volleyball
    Maine East 22-23 Trinity 25-25
    Glenbrook North 25-25 Maine East 19-18
    Maine East 25-26 Niles North 18-24
    Maine East 25-25 Riverside-Brookfield 17-20
See More Scores

Extras

 


 


 

Standings

Select a Sport: