Presented by:

Prep roundup: Highland Park takes third in Pretzel City Classic

A roundup of some baseball, boys gymnastics and boys water polo action from around the CSL from Saturday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: New Trier's Quigley throws gem against Maine West

A roundup of softball, boys volleyball, baseball, girls soccer and boys and girls water polo from Thursday in the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Badminton roundup: New Trier, Deerfield, Maine South all victorious

A roundup of some badminton action around the CSL from Wednesday night.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Ogawa, Spinello brothers lift Deerfield over Niles North, Highland Park

The Deerfield boys gymnastics team topped Niles North and Highland Park Tuesday in Skokie.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Chatterton, Glenbrook North find stride in win over Deerfield

The Glenbrook North boys volleyball team beat Deerfield 25-13, 25-20 Tuesday in Northbrook.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Donado's walk-off sac fly lifts Niles North over GBS

A roundup of some softball, girls soccer, boys volleyball and boys tennis action from Tuesday around the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Buffalo Wild Wings Athletes of the Week named for Mar. 24-29

The CSLinsider.com athletes of the week, presented by Buffalo Wild Wings, have been named for Mar. 24-29.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Cruz ignites Waukegan rally

A roundup of some baseball, softball, boys lacrosse and girls soccer action from Wednesday around the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News
 
Sport Date Time Away Team Home Team Event/Site
Boys Volleyball 4/17/2014 12:00 AM Deerfield TBA Vernon Hills Invitational
Badminton 4/17/2014 4:30 PM Evanston Deerfield
Girls Lacrosse 4/17/2014 4:30 PM Deerfield Libertyville
Baseball 4/17/2014 4:45 PM Deerfield New Trier
Softball 4/17/2014 4:45 PM Glenbrook North Deerfield
Boys Gymnastics 4/17/2014 6:00 PM Glenbrook North Deerfield
Boys Water Polo 4/17/2014 6:00 PM Elk Grove Deerfield
See More Schedules
  • Baseball
  • Softball
    Deerfield 16 Waterloo (WI) 1
  • Boys Volleyball
  • Girls Soccer
    Deerfield 0 New Trier 3
    Northside Prep 0 Deerfield 3
    Vernon Hills 2 Deerfield 2
    Deerfield 0 Warren 4
  • Boys Lacrosse
    Deerfield 2 Evanston 9
    Glenbrook South 10 Deerfield 9
  • Girls Lacrosse
    Maine South 15 Deerfield 5
    Deerfield 5 Carmel 5
  • Boys Water Polo
    Deerfield 6 Maine South 16
    Deerfield 5 Evanston 7
  • Boys Basketball
    Deerfield 48 Warren 59
    Maine South 62 Deerfield 48
    Maine East 36 Deerfield 48
    Deerfield 47 Glenbrook North 37
  • Girls Basketball
    Highland Park 56 Deerfield 53
    Glenbrook North 44 Deerfield 64
    Maine West 57 Deerfield 55
    Deerfield 58 Lakes 43
  • Wrestling
    Deerfield 57 Maine West 12
    Glenbrook North 3 Deerfield 72
    Dundee-Crown 16 Deerfield 44
    Wauconda 13 Deerfield 43
  • Girls Gymnastics
    Highland Park 121.90 Deerfield 131.35
    Deerfield 130.65 Niles North 120.95
    Niles West 127.60 Deerfield 131.00
  • Football
    Niles North 40 Deerfield 70
    Maine East 0 Deerfield 43
    Deerfield 62 Maine West 40
    Glenbrook North 44 Deerfield 7
  • Boys Soccer
    Deerfield 0 Waukegan 3
    Deerfield 0 Niles West 1
    Deerfield 1 New Trier 1
    Lakes 0 Deerfield 0
  • Girls Volleyball
    Deerfield 4-7 Buffalo Grove 25-25
    Maine West 25-20-19 Deerfield 16-25-25
    Deerfield 11-25-25 Highland Park 25-22-15
    Niles North 25-25 Deerfield 9-17
See More Scores

Extras

 


 


 

Standings

Select a Sport: