Presented by:

Prep roundup: Niles North's Brand bags hat trick in win

A roundup of some girls soccer, boys volleyball, boys and girls water polo and gymnastics action from Tuesday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: New Trier's Nash wins first varsity start

A roundup of some baseball, boys volleyball and badminton action from Monday around the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: GBN's Call throws complete game, shutout in win

A roundup of some baseball, softball, girls soccer, boys volleyball and boys and girls water polo from Saturday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Deerfield bats come alive in rally victory over Grayslake North

The Deerfield baseball team beat Grayslake North 7-5 on Saturday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Evanston's Bates delivers game-winning goal in OT

A roundup of girls soccer, girls lacrosse, boys volleyball and boys and girls water polo in the CSL from Thursday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Maine West's Pociejewski smashes 7 RBIs in win

A roundup of some baseball, softball, boys volleyball and boys and girls water polo from Wednesday in the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: Highland Park takes third in Pretzel City Classic

A roundup of some baseball, boys gymnastics and boys water polo action from around the CSL from Saturday.

Read Full Story
Read All News

Prep roundup: New Trier's Quigley throws gem against Maine West

A roundup of softball, boys volleyball, baseball, girls soccer and boys and girls water polo from Thursday in the CSL.

Read Full Story
Read All News
 
Sport Date Time Away Team Home Team Event/Site
Badminton 4/23/2014 4:30 PM Glenbrook South Deerfield
Girls Lacrosse 4/23/2014 5:00 PM Glenbrook North Deerfield
Girls Water Polo 4/23/2014 6:00 PM Maine South Deerfield
Badminton 4/24/2014 4:30 PM Stevenson Deerfield
Softball 4/24/2014 4:30 PM Highland Park Deerfield
Baseball 4/24/2014 4:45 PM Deerfield Glenbrook North
Boys Gymnastics 4/24/2014 6:00 PM Maine East Deerfield
See More Schedules
  • Baseball
  • Softball
    Deerfield 16 Waterloo (WI) 1
  • Boys Volleyball
  • Girls Soccer
    Deerfield 0 New Trier 3
    Northside Prep 0 Deerfield 3
    Vernon Hills 2 Deerfield 2
    Deerfield 0 Warren 4
  • Boys Lacrosse
    Deerfield 2 Evanston 9
    Glenbrook South 10 Deerfield 9
  • Girls Lacrosse
    Maine South 15 Deerfield 5
    Deerfield 5 Carmel 5
  • Boys Water Polo
    Deerfield 6 Maine South 16
    Deerfield 5 Evanston 7
  • Boys Basketball
    Deerfield 48 Warren 59
    Maine South 62 Deerfield 48
    Maine East 36 Deerfield 48
    Deerfield 47 Glenbrook North 37
  • Girls Basketball
    Highland Park 56 Deerfield 53
    Glenbrook North 44 Deerfield 64
    Maine West 57 Deerfield 55
    Deerfield 58 Lakes 43
  • Wrestling
    Deerfield 57 Maine West 12
    Glenbrook North 3 Deerfield 72
    Dundee-Crown 16 Deerfield 44
    Wauconda 13 Deerfield 43
  • Girls Gymnastics
    Highland Park 121.90 Deerfield 131.35
    Deerfield 130.65 Niles North 120.95
    Niles West 127.60 Deerfield 131.00
  • Football
    Niles North 40 Deerfield 70
    Maine East 0 Deerfield 43
    Deerfield 62 Maine West 40
    Glenbrook North 44 Deerfield 7
  • Boys Soccer
    Deerfield 0 Waukegan 3
    Deerfield 0 Niles West 1
    Deerfield 1 New Trier 1
    Lakes 0 Deerfield 0
  • Girls Volleyball
    Deerfield 4-7 Buffalo Grove 25-25
    Maine West 25-20-19 Deerfield 16-25-25
    Deerfield 11-25-25 Highland Park 25-22-15
    Niles North 25-25 Deerfield 9-17
See More Scores

Extras

 


 


 

Standings

Select a Sport: